展开
Home   Email   Contact Us   中文
Hot Online: 0755-23490731
     HOME        ABOUT US        NEWS        PRODUCTS        OUR CUSTOMERS        SERVICES        FEEDBACK        CONTACT US
--OTDR--Yokogawa AQ1200 Multi Field Tester OTDR
Portable Scanner
Fusion Splicer & Accessories
Battery & AC Adapter
Splicer Heater
Fiber Holder & Sheath Clamp
Fusion Splicer
Electrodes
Splicer Repair Part
Splicer Keypad
Splicer Carring Case
INNO
Ericsson
Fiber Cleaver & Stripper
Cleaver
Stripper
Blade
OTDRs
OTDR
LCD & Touch Screen
Optical Connector
AC Adapter & Battery
Others
Power Meter & Heads
Optical Laser Source
Communications Signal Analyzers
Optical Attenuator
UV Curing System
UV Light Sources
UV Bulb / Lamp
Light Guides
Fiber Inspection Scope
Antenna Analyzer
Manual Linear Stages
Visual Fault Locator
Opticseq
Optical Fiber Identifier
Home OTDRs >> OTDR >> Yokogawa AQ1200 Multi Field Tester OTDR
OTDRs
Yokogawa AQ1200 Multi Field Tester OTDR
Manufacturer:
  Yokogawa
Model:
  AQ1200
Condition:
  New
Availability:
  Contact us for availability
Price:
  $.00
Qty:
Description:
Yokogawa AQ1200 Multi Field Tester OTDR All-in-One handheld optical fiber network test tool

   Feature

Powerful test features
■ OTDR
  • SM 1310/1550nm
  • Short 80cm event dead zone
■ Fault locator
■ Video fiber inspection
   supports external USB probe
■ Optical loss test (option)
  • Light source: 1310/1550nm SMF
  • Optical power meter: Standard/High power
  • Multi-core fiber test capability
■ Visual fault locator (option)
    visible light source
■ PING test (option)

Excellent operations
■ Small (8" by 6", A5 size) and Lightweight (1 kg)
■ Easy-to-See, large color LCD
■ Multi-Language support
■ AQ7275 OTDR-like interface
  Rotary knob and arrow key
■ USB ports
  for data storage, remote control,and video fiber inspection probe

Models
AQ1200A
Wavelength (nm)
1310/1550 ± 25nm
Distance range
500m,1km,2km,5km,10km,20km,50km,100km,200km
Pulse width
3ns,10ns,20ns,50ns,100ns,200ns,500ns,1μs,2μs,5μs,10μs
Dynamic range
32/30 dB
Event dead zone
0.8m
Attenuation dead zone
5/5 m (typ)
Applicable fiber
SM (ITU-T G.652)
Optical connector
SC, FC, ASC
Laser class
1M
Display
5.7 inch color LCD (640x480)
Battery operation time
6 hours
Interface
USB port
USB1.1 TYPE A x 1, TYPE B (mini) x 1
DC power
For AC adapter
Dimensions
217.5(W) x 157(H) x 74(D) mm
Mass
Approx. 1kg (incl. Protector and internal battery)

   Details
•Loss test option

Optical
Power
meter
Power meter type
Standard(/SLT)
High Power(/HLT)
Wavelength setting
850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm,
800 to 1700nm (1nm steps), or
CWDM (1270 to 1610nm, 20nm steps)
Power range
+10 to -70dBm (CW)
+7 to -70dBm (CHOP)
+27 to -50dBm (CW)
+24 to -50dBm (CHOP)
Noise level
0.5nW (-63dBm, 1310nm)
50nW (-43dBm,1310nm)
Uncertainty under standard conditions
± 5%
Readout resolution
0.01
Level unit
Absolute: dBm, mW, μW, nW Relative: dB
Modulation mode
CW, CHOP (270Hz/1kHz/2kHz)
Average function
1, 10, 50, and 100 times
Stabilized
Light
source
Wavelength (nm)
1310/1550 ± 25
Light emitting device
LD
Spectral width (nm)
<5 / <10
Optical output level(dBm)
-3 ± 1
Level stability (dB)
± 0.05
Modulation mode
CW, 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz
Applicable fiber
SM (ITU-T G.652)
Laser class
1
Memory and logging function
Measurement data storage: 10 to 1000 data
Logging interval: 0.5, 1, 2, 5, or 10 sec

•Visible light source (/VLS) option

Optical connector
2.5 ferrule type
Optical wavelength and output level
650nm± 20nm, -3dBm or more (peak)
Modulation mode
CHOP approx.2Hz
Laser class
3R

 
•Ethernet I/F (/LAN) option

Interface
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
Functions
Ping test, remote control

 
Home      About Us      News Center      Products      Services      Feedback      Contact Us     
Copyright © 2006-2011 Optics Test Equipment All Rights Reserved